Apricot Oil

1.00 Dollar US$
February 18, 2024 United States, California, Burnt Ranch Shed No. 126 Opp Bhas SS Cha Vasana 8

Description

Apricot oil is extracted from the apricot kernels without using heat or chemical treatment, which makes it great for skin and hair. Apricot oil has a light, slightly nutty aroma and a mild yellow hue, often labeled as Khubani oil and Gutti ka tel. It is rich in proteins and vitamin A and E, and other minerals, which is very essential nutrients for skin. Young Chemists cold pressed Apricot oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.


 



Many ask us what makes us different from the competition. The little known secret is that many large suppliers of carrier oil dilute their oils with cheaper carriers to increase their profit margin. This is often done at the manufacturing level and allows some suppliers to sell their product at prices that are occasionally lower than our wholesaleprice. All of our oils are manufactured by a team of experts that are industrialists with the knowledge and experience to ensure quality and consistency that is unmatched in our opinion. That’s the Young chemist uniqueness!


Keywords: Natural,products,ayurvedic oil, herbal oil, herbal products, buy, sell, trending, offer, general, popular, latest, pure oil, skincare, haircare, skinproducts, fragrance oil
Phone: 09638912340
Share by email Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+ Share on LinkedIn Pin on Pinterest